brand

XV All-Ukrainian tournament of mathematical battles, the fifth day, the last fight, the program on Friday

XV All-Ukrainian tournament of mathematical battles, the fifth day, the last fight, the program on Friday

kom-01-scaled XV All-Ukrainian tournament of mathematical battles, the fifth day, the last fight, the program on Friday

 

1. Agenda for Friday 2.

Conditions of oral personal Olympiad 3.

Results of the third battle, results

  1. Agenda for Friday

This time we put this item first, because this is the last day of our tournament. And not just the last day, but the day on which a lot of everything is planned, so it is very important for us to hold it as organized as possible in order to have time for everything. First the agenda itself, and then comments and clarifications.

09:00 – 09:30 Breakfast for residents of UFML

09:30 – 10:00 Arrival of jury members to the specified audiences to get acquainted with the texts of the Olympiad, jury distribution on tasks

09:45 – 10:00 Arrival of participants to the specified audiences to fill out forms and preparation for the Olympiad

10:00 – 13:00 Oral Team Olympiad

13:00 – 14:00 Awarding of olympiad participants with diplomas (UFML assembly hall) and prizes

13:00 – 14:00 Summing up the Olympiad (jury)

14:00 – 15:00 Lunch for residents in UFML

15:00 – Departure of the participants of the tournament at home

  1. Conditions of oral personal Olympiad

09:45 – 10:00 Participants fill out an answer form and ask questions on the form of the Olympiad, who did not have time to get acquainted with them earlier, look at where the jury is located

10:00 – 10:15 The first 15 minutes of the task cannot be passed to allow the jury time to make its distribution

10:15 – 12:45 Participants orally pass the jury correctly solved (in their opinion) tasks, the jury evaluates them (at their discretion) and enters these results into the participant's form

12:45 – 13:00 Participants do not have the right to pass tasks, but draw up 1 task in writing if they believe that it is correctly solved. No later than 13:00 participants must pass the form in the jury room together with a recorded task to summarize and go to the assembly hall for awarding

I emphasize!!!

Unlike the team oral Olympiad, where certain promotions in the opinion of the jury were evaluated in the unsealed tasks, only the solved tasks are evaluated in this Olympiad, so it is not worth handing over a piece of paper on which the task is written, but some promotions, thoughts, ideas, etc. It will simply take extra time from the jury and nothing will help the participant.

 

  1. Results of the third battle, results

1998 – 2008 – Did not match

Battle number 1:

Lviv – UFML 0 – 3

Vinnytsia – Chernivtsi 3 – 0

Battle number 2:

Lviv (0) – Chernivtsi (0) 3 – 0

Vinnytsia (3) – UFML (3) 3 – 0

Battle number 3:

Lviv (3) – Vinnytsia (6) 0 – 3

UFML (3) – Chernivtsi (0) 3 – 0

Distribution of places:Vinnitsa (diploma of the1nd degree) UFML (diploma ofthe II degree) Lviv (diploma of iiidegree)Chernivtsi(diploma of III degree)

 

Average league – 6 + 4 teams:

Battle Number 1

Group "A"

UFML – Leader –2 0 – 3

Lyceum 208 – 1 – Uzhhorod 3 – 0

Leader – 1 – Lviv 3 – 0

Group B

Leader – 3 – Lyceum 208 – 2 3 – 0

Rusanivskyi – Chernivtsi 3 – 0

Battle Number 2

Group "A"

Lyceum 208 – 1 (3) – Leader –2 (3) 2 – 1

Lviv (0) – Uzhhorod (0) 1 – 2

Leader – 1 (3) – UFML (0) 3 – 0

Group B

Leader – 3 (3) – Chernivtsi (0) 3 – 0

Rusanivskyi (3) – Lyceum 208 – 2 (0) 3 – 0

Battle number 3

Group "A"

Leader – 1 (6) – Lyceum 208 – 1 (5) 0 – 3

UFML (0) – Uzhhorod (2) 3 – 0

Leader –2 (4) – Lviv (1) 3 – 0

Group B

Leader – 3 (6) – Rusanivskyi (6) 0 – 3

Lyceum 208 – 2 (0) – Chernivtsi (0) 0 – 3

Distribution of places (group "A":Lyceum 208 – 1 (diploma of I degree)Leader– 2 (diplomaof II degree)Leader – 1 (diplomaof II degree) UFML(diplomaof III degree) Uzhhorod(diplomaof III degree) Lviv (diploma of IIIdegree)Distribution of places(group "B") :Rusanivsky(diploma of the 1st degree) Leader – 3 (diploma of III degree)               (diploma iii degree) Lyceum No 208 – 2 (diploma III degree)

 

 

Senior League – 6 + 4 teams:

Battle Number 1

Group "A"

Leader – 1 – Lviv 3 – 0

PNL 145 – UFML – 2 0 – 3

UFML – 1 – Leader – 2 0 – 3

Group B

Lyceum 208 + UFML – Vinnytsia + Kryvyi Rih 0 – 3

National team – Chernivtsi 0 – 3

Battle Number 2

Group "A"

Leader – 1 (3) – UFML – 2 (3) 3 – 0

PNL 145 (0) – UFML – 1 (0) 3 – 0

Lviv (0) – Leader – 2 (3) 3 – 0

Group B

Lyceum 208 + UFML (0) – Chernivtsi (3) 3 – 0

National team (0) – Vinnytsia + Kryvyi Rih (3) 2 – 1

Battle number 3

Group "A"

Leader – 1 (6) – Leader – 2 (3) 3 – 0

PNL 145 (3) – Lviv (3) 3 – 0

UFML – 1 (0) – UFML – 2 (3) 0 – 3

Group B

Lyceum 208 + UFML (3) – National team (2) 0 – 3

Vinnytsia + Kryvyi Rih (4) – Chernivtsi (3) 3 – 0

Allocation of seats (group "A") :

Leader – 1 (diploma of the1st degree)UFML – 2 (diplomaII degree)PDL 145 (diplomaOF II degree) Lviv(diploma iii degree)Leader – 2 (diploma III degree)UFML – 1 (diploma III degree)

 

Allocation of seats (group "B") :

Vinnitsa + Krivoy Rog (diploma of the 1nd degree)Nationalteam (diplomaof the II degree) Chernivtsi(diploma ofiii degree)Lyceum No 208 + UFML (diploma iii degree)

 

GLORY TO UKRAINE!!!
GLORY TO THE HEROES!!!

 

Kateryna

    Leave a Reply

    Ліміт часу вичерпаний. Будь-ласка, перезавантажте CAPTCHA.