Site icon Mathematical Olympiad in Kiev

"Mathematical Zanzibar", September 16, 2018

Agenda and distribution of audiences

Refinemen
t

According to the comments, as well as other clarifications of the plaque distribution of some teams by audience, be careful

Message to team owner

distribution of audiences

The youngest league (7 classes)

Start at Zanzibar at 10:00 a.m.

(all teams compete in mechanics and mathematics

faculty in classrooms 41, 42, 20, 21, 34 and 302-306)

57 comma
nds

  Aud. Educational institution   Name/Captain
1. 42 Gymnasium No 178 1 Kumeiko
2. 20 Gymnasium No 178 1 Crawley
3. 34 Gymnasium No 178 1 Cats
4. 21 Gymnasium No 178 1 Zaytsi
5. 41 Gymnasium No 178 1 Dyachenko
6. 42 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 Digital
7. 20 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 Tkachenko
8. 34 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 Stinger
9. 302 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 S.N.Z.
10. 303 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 pie
11. 304 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 Nazarenko
12. 305 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 people
13. 306 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 Kasyanov
14. 306 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 Daniel
15. 304 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 Aquarius
16. 303 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 Veselnitschiki
17. 21 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 Verkhovedov
18. 21 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 Andrutsky
19. 34 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 AndriyKolisnyk
20. 42 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 axiom
21. 41 Lyceum "Scientific Change" 2 SmartAnts
22. 41 Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" 3 Chromosomes
23. 41 Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" 3 VitaminD
24. 42 Lyceum "Leader" 4 Yasko
25. 20 Lyceum "Leader" 4 Predators
26. 21 Lyceum "Leader" 4 Omikron
27. 302 Lyceum "Leader" 4 Maksymets
28. 305 Lyceum "Leader" 4 Liplyansky
29. 306 Lyceum "Leader" 4 Klindukh
30. 304 Lyceum "Leader" 4 Epsilon
31. 303 Lyceum "Leader" 4 delta
32. 34 Lyceum "Leader" 4 gamma
33. 42 Lyceum "Leader" 4 all
34. 41 Lyceum "Leader" 4 beta
35. 41 Lyceum No 208 5 Joes
36. 42 Lyceum No 208 5 2010–11 Ukrainian Team
37. 20 Lyceum No 208 5 208-2
38. 34 Lyceum No 208 5 208-1
39. 41 Lyceum No100 "PODIL" 6 Lukashov
40. 41 Lyceum No100 "PODIL" 6 Kostiuk
41. 41 Lyceum No142 7 142-7a
42. 41 Lyceum No142 7 142-7b
43. 42 Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI" 8 shah
44. 41 Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI" 8 Sprok
45. 20 Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI" 8 Hunters
46. 41 Rusanivsky Lyceum 9 Ryabichenko
47. 42 Rusanivsky Lyceum 9 Miklevsky
48. 41 Rusanivsky Lyceum 9 Korzhenko
49. 41 School No1 m. Ukrainka, Ukraine 10 Dernova
50. 41 Technical Lyceum "KPI" 11 Shelestov
51. 42 Technical Lyceum "KPI" 11 Geeks
52. 20 Technical Lyceum "KPI" 11 Styopa
53. 21 Technical Lyceum "KPI" 11 Andriyovych
54. 302 Technical Lyceum "KPI" 11 PL-3
55. 34 Technical Lyceum "KPI" 11 Squid
56. 41 FMG No 17 Vinnitsa 12 FMG -17
57. 41 FMG No 17 Vinnitsa 12 Mini

Junior League (8 classes)

Start at Zanzibar at 10:00 a.m.

(all teams compete at the Faculty of Cybernetics

audiences 39, 40, 16, 17 and 18)

35 comma
nds

  Aud. Educational institution   Name/Captain
1. 39 Gymnasium No 178 1 Klymchuk
2. 40 Gymnasium No 178 1 Gundar
3. 16 Gymnasium No 178 1 kströmal
4. 39 Team 2 PODILLYA
5. 39 Globus International School 3 Stalwarts
6. 39 Lyceum "Naukova Zina" 4 Phoenix
7. 39 Lyceum "Naukova Zina" 4 Infinity
8. 40 Lyceum "Naukova Zina" 4 Integral
9. 39 Lyceum "Leader" 5 Cheburator
10. 39 Lyceum "Leader" 5 CPL
11. 40 Lyceum "Leader" 5 orange
12. 40 Lyceum "Leader" 5 Bulo4ki
13. 39 Lyceum No 208 6 Kholodkov
14. 39 Lyceum No142 7 No142-8v(2)
15. 40 Lyceum No142 7 No142-8b
16. 40 Lyceum No142 7 No142-8a
17. 16 Lyceum No142 7 No142 8v(1)
18. 39 PNL No 145 8 Schworak
19. 39 PNL No 145 8 Chornomorets
20. 40 PNL No 145 8 Seleznyov
21. 18 PNL No 145 8 Prismatics
22. 18 PNL No 145 8 Panfilov
23. 18 PNL No 145 8 Zako
24. 17 PNL No 145 8 Galaburda
25. 17 PNL No 145 8 Borisenko
26. 17 PNL No 145 8 Proteins!
27. 16 PNL No 145 8 Champions
28. 39 Rusanivsky Lyceum 9 Spectorovska
29. 40 Rusanivsky Lyceum 9 Womanizer
30. 39 Slavic Gymnasium 10 Fixes
31. 39 School No 132 11 Yurevych
32. 39 School No 52 12 Grecha
33. 39 UFML KNU 13 Mikhalova
34. 40 UFML KNU 13 Leus
35. 39 Base School 14 Foreshadowings

Middle league (9 classes)

Zanzibar kicks off at 10:30 a.m.

(all teams compete at the Faculty of Cybernetics

audiences 43, 42 and 33)

32 team

  Aud. Educational institution   Name/Captain
1. 43 Troyeshchyna Gymnasium 1 SHAPKA
2. 43 Gymnasium No 178 2 Melon
3. 42 Gymnasium No 178 2 Bananas
4. 33 Gymnasium No 178 2 Arbuzy
5. 43 Team 3 Jitsuken
6. 43 Lyceum "Naukova Zina" 4 Sho?
7. 42 Lyceum "Naukova Zina" 4 Stone
8. 43 Lyceum "Leader" 5 Leader3
9. 42 Lyceum "Leader" 5 Leader2
10. 33 Lyceum "Leader" 5 Leader1
11. 43 Lyceum No 208 6 208
12. 43 Lyceum No100 "PODIL" 7 Division100
13. 42 Lyceum No142 8 No142-9a
14. 43 Lyceum No142 8 No142-9v
15. 42 Lyceum No142 8 No142-9b
16. 43 Globus International School 9 Bravo
17. 43 PNL No 145 10 Tkachuk
18. 42 PNL No 145 10 Blacksmiths
19. 33 PNL No 145 10 Condensed
20. 43 PNL No 145 10 1459b
21. 43 Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI" 11 Enigma
22. 43 Rusanivsky Lyceum 12 Gentr.
23. 42 Rusanivsky Lyceum 12 Prybylo
24. 33 Rusanivsky Lyceum 12 Levchenko
25. 43 School No 132 13 Pozdnyakov
26. 43 Technical Lyceum "KPI" 14 Chorda
27. 42 Technical Lyceum "KPI" 14 ix+
28. 43 UFML KNU 15 Tsybulkin
29. 42 UFML KNU 15 Toryanyk
30. 42 UFML KNU 15 Lutai
31. 43 FMG No 17 Vinnitsa 16 axiom
32. 43 FMG No 17 Vinnitsa 16 BlackStar

Senior League (Grades 10-11)

Zanzibar kicks off at 10:30 a.m.

(all teams compete in mechanics and mathematics

faculty in classrooms 45, 44, 307 and 309)

33 teams

  Aud. Educational institution   Name/Captain
1. 45 Gymnasium No 178 1 Kaidashi
2. 44 Gymnasium No 178 1 Dvornichenko
3. 45 Lyceum "Naukova Zina" 2 LNZ
4. 44 Lyceum "Naukova Zina" 2 Gurinenko
5. 307 Lyceum "Naukova Zina" 2 Bashtova
6. 45 Lyceum "Leader" 3 Tsisin
7. 309 Lyceum "Leader" 3 Lyder 10-1
8. 45 Lyceum No142 4 No142-11a
9. 44 Lyceum No142 4 No142-10v
10. 45 Lyceum No142 4 No142-10b
11. 307 Lyceum No142 4 No142-10a
12. 309 Lyceum No142 4 No142 11 b
13. 45 SPC No. 143 5 black
14. 45 PNL No 145 6 Swahul
15. 44 PNL No 145 6 Zubareva
16. 307 PNL No 145 6 Zabaryanskaya
17. 45 PNL No 145 6 Driń
18. 44 PNL No 145 6 Bisyura
19. 309 PNL No 145 6 Dream
20. 45 Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI" 7 PL-10
21. 44 Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI" 7 Endspile
22. 44 Rusanivsky Lyceum 8 Shtefienko
23. 45 Rusanivsky Lyceum 8 Feschenko
24. 45 Rusanivsky Lyceum 8 Poseidno
25. 45 School No 112 9 Krivulka
26. 45 School No 132 10 Dosenko
27. 45 School No 202 11 Borisenko
28. 45 Technical Lyceum "KPI" 12 Ovocheslad
29. 44 Technical Lyceum "KPI" 12 47
30. 45 UFML KNU 13 Korosko
31. 44 UFML KNU 13 Vitka
32. 45 UFML KNU 13 Buckeye
33. 45 FMG No 17 Vinnitsa 14 Please

Agenda, information for the jury and other issues

Zanzibar Agenda

900 Arrival of the youngest and youngest leagues to set up techniques and solve other

930 Arrival of the middle and senior league jury to set up techniques and solve other organizing questions

945 Arrival of the youngest and youngest league teams

The youngest league (not older than 7th grade)

Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, Audiences 41 (Basic), 42, 20, 21, 34 and 302-306

Junior League (8 classes)

Faculty of Cybernetics, Audience 39 (Basic), 40, 16, 17 and 18

1000 Start of the competition of the youngest and youngest leagues

1015 Arrival of middle and senior league teams

Middle league (9 classes)

Faculty of Cybernetics, Audience 43 (Basic), 42 and 33

Senior League (Grades 10-11)

Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, Auditorium 45 (Basic), 44, 307 and 309

1030 Start of middle and senior league competition

1045 Team Leaders Meeting in the Auditorium of the 221st Faculty of Cybernetics

1200 Completing the Competition of the Youngest and Junior Leagues

1230 Completion of the competition of middle and senior leagues

Information for parents

During the zanzibar, it is advisable not to interfere with its holding by its constant presence in the audience where the events are held. You can go in and see, but please do it promptly and get out. Jury members need to move between audiences to update results quickly, so it's not advisable for them to stumble on your backs in classrooms or at the door.

GLORY TO UKRAINE!!!

Skip to toolbar