brand

"Mathematical Zanzibar", September 16, 2018

"Mathematical Zanzibar", September 16, 2018

I remind you that as always the competition will take place at the mathematical faculties of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv at academician Glushkov Avenue 4 d and e (metro station "Vyvodkovy tsentr").

Agenda and distribution of audiences

Message to team owner

I don't know why, some of the teams responsible simply booked a place under the team by name, having ignored the need to fill the squad. From the experience of previous years, I can remember more than once when the teacher/head from a certain educational institution looks at which of his children came, and then begins to disentalize children in teams and classrooms. As a result, a partial or complete mess is introduced into the event, because it will not be easy. If you count, 159 teams have registered, that is, more than 800 children. Therefore, I emphasize if

21:00 Thursday 13 September 2018

squads will not be spelled out here in the comments to this message, we exclude teams without syllables from "Mathematical Zanzibar". In the above signs you can see which teams were registered without pointing their syllables.

Distributing audiences

The youngest league (7 classes)

Start at Zanzibar at 10:00 a.m.

(all teams compete in mechanics and mathematics

faculty in classrooms 41, 42, 20, 21, 34 and 302-306)

59 commands

 Aud.Educational institution Name/Captain
1.42Gymnasium No 1781Kumeiko
2.20Gymnasium No 17812010–12 Ukrainian Cup
3.34Gymnasium No 17812010–12 Ukrainian Cup
4.21Gymnasium No 17812010–12 Ukrainian Cup
5.41Gymnasium No 1781Dyachenko
6.42Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Digital
7.20Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Tkachenko
8.34Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Stinger
9.302Lyceum "Scientific Change"2S.N.Z.
10.303Lyceum "Scientific Change"2pie
11.304Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Nazarenko
12.305Lyceum "Scientific Change"2people
13.306Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Kasyanov
14.306Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Daniel
15.305Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Goldstein
16.304Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Aquarius
17.303Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Veselnitschiki
18.21Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Verkhovedov
19.21Lyceum "Scientific Change"2Andrutsky
20.34Lyceum "Scientific Change"2AndriyKolisnyk
21.42Lyceum "Scientific Change"2axiom
22.41Lyceum "Scientific Change"2SmartAnts
23.41Lyceum "Holosiivskyi"3Chromosomes
24.41Lyceum "Holosiivskyi"3VitaminD
25.42Lyceum "Leader"4Yasko
26.20Lyceum "Leader"4Predators
27.21Lyceum "Leader"4Omikron
28.302Lyceum "Leader"4Maksymets
29.305Lyceum "Leader"4Liplyansky
30.306Lyceum "Leader"4Klindukh
31.304Lyceum "Leader"4Epsilon
32.303Lyceum "Leader"4delta
33.34Lyceum "Leader"4gamma
34.42Lyceum "Leader"4all
35.41Lyceum "Leader"4beta
36.41Lyceum No 2085Joes
37.42Lyceum No 20852010–11 Ukrainian Team
38.20Lyceum No 2085208-2 (stock)
39.34Lyceum No 2085208-1 (stock)
40.41Lyceum No100 "PODIL"6Lukashov
41.41Lyceum No100 "PODIL"6Kostiuk
42.41Lyceum No1427142-7a
43.41Lyceum No1427142-7b
44.42Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI"8shah
45.41Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI"8Sprok
46.20Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI"8Hunters
47.41Rusanivsky Lyceum9Ryabichenko
48.42Rusanivsky Lyceum9Miklevsky
49.41Rusanivsky Lyceum9Korzhenko
50.41School No1 m. Ukrainka, Ukraine10Dernova
51.41Technical Lyceum "KPI"11Shelestov
52.42Technical Lyceum "KPI"11Geeks
53.20Technical Lyceum "KPI"11Styopa
54.21Technical Lyceum "KPI"11Andriyovych
55.302Technical Lyceum "KPI"11PL-3
56.34Technical Lyceum "KPI"11Squid
57.41FMG No 17 Vinnitsa12FMG -17
58.41FMG No 17 Vinnitsa12Mini
59.41School "Basis"13Koroed

Junior League (8 classes)

Start at Zanzibar at 10:00 a.m.

(all teams compete at the Faculty of Cybernetics

audiences 39, 40, 16, 17 and 18)

36 comma
nds

 Aud.Educational institution Name/Captain
1.39Gymnasium No 1781Klymchuk
2.40Gymnasium No 1781Gundar
3.16Gymnasium No 1781kströmal
4.39Team2PODILLYA
5.39Globus International School3Stalwarts
6.39Lyceum "Naukova Zina"42011–12 FIS World Cup
7.39Lyceum "Naukova Zina"4Infinity
8.40Lyceum "Naukova Zina"4Integral
9.39Lyceum "Leader"5Cheburator
10.39Lyceum "Leader"5CPL
11.40Lyceum "Leader"5orange
12.40Lyceum "Leader"5Bulo4ki
13.39Lyceum No 2086Kholodkov
14.39Lyceum No1427No142-9a
15.39Lyceum No1427No142-8v(2)
16.40Lyceum No1427No142-8b
17.40Lyceum No1427No142-8a
18.16Lyceum No1427No142 8v(1)
19.39PNL No 14582010–12 Ukrainian Cup
20.39PNL No 14582011–12 FIS World Cup
21.40PNL No 1458Seleznyov (line-up)
22.18PNL No 14582010–12 Ukrainian Cup
23.18PNL No 14582010–12 Ukrainian Cup
24.18PNL No 14582010–12 Ukrainian Cup
25.17PNL No 14582011–12 FIS World Cup – World Cup 1
26.17PNL No 1458Borisenko (warehouse)
27.17PNL No 1458Proteins! (composition)
28.16PNL No 1458Champions (line-up)
29.39Rusanivsky Lyceum9Spectorovska
30.40Rusanivsky Lyceum9Womanizer
31.39Slavic Gymnasium10Fixes
32.39School No 13211Yurevych
33.39School No 5212Grecha
34.39UFML KNU13Mikhalova
35.40UFML KNU13Leus
36.39Base School14Foreshadowings (warehouse)

Middle league (9 classes)

Zanzibar kicks off at 10:30 a.m.

(all teams compete at the Faculty of Cybernetics

audiences 43, 42 and 33)

31 teams

 Aud.Educational institution Name/Captain
1.43Troyeshchyna Gymnasium1SHAPKA
2.43Gymnasium No 17822011–12 FIS World Cup
3.42Gymnasium No 17822010–12 Ukrainian Cup
4.33Gymnasium No 1782Arbuzzi (warehouse)
5.43Team32011–12 FIS World Cup – World Cup 1
6.43Lyceum "Naukova Zina"4Sho?
7.42Lyceum "Naukova Zina"4Stone
8.43Lyceum "Leader"5Leader3
9.42Lyceum "Leader"5Leader2
10.33Lyceum "Leader"5Leader1
11.43Lyceum No 2086208 (warehouse)
12.43Lyceum No100 "PODIL"7Division100
13.43Lyceum No1428No142-9v
14.42Lyceum No1428No142-9b
15.43Globus International School9Bravo
16.43PNL No 14510Tkachuk
17.42PNL No 14510Blacksmiths
18.33PNL No 14510Condensed
19.43PNL No 145101459b
20.43Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI"11Enigma
21.43Rusanivsky Lyceum122010–12 Ukrainian Cup
22.42Rusanivsky Lyceum122010–12 Ukrainian Cup
23.33Rusanivsky Lyceum122010–12 Ukrainian Cup
24.43School No 13213Pozdnyakov
25.43Technical Lyceum "KPI"14Chorda
26.42Technical Lyceum "KPI"14ix+
27.43UFML KNU15Tsybulkin
28.42UFML KNU15Toryanyk
29.42UFML KNU15Lutai
30.43FMG No 17 Vinnitsa16axiom
31.43FMG No 17 Vinnitsa16BlackStar

Senior League (Grades 10-11)

Zanzibar kicks off at 10:30 a.m.

(all teams compete in mechanics and mathematics

faculty in classrooms 45, 44, 307 and 309)

33 teams

 Aud.Educational institution Name/Captain
1.45Gymnasium No 1781Kaidashi
2.44Gymnasium No 1781Dvornichenko
3.45Lyceum "Naukova Zina"2LNZ
4.44Lyceum "Naukova Zina"2Gurinenko
5.307Lyceum "Naukova Zina"2Bashtova
6.45Lyceum "Leader"3Tsisin
7.309Lyceum "Leader"3Lyder 10-1
8.45Lyceum No1424No142-11a
9.44Lyceum No1424No142-10v
10.45Lyceum No1424No142-10b
11.307Lyceum No1424No142-10a
12.309Lyceum No1424No142 11 b
13.45SPC No. 1435black
14.45PNL No 1456Swahul
15.44PNL No 1456Zubareva
16.307PNL No 1456Zabaryanskaya
17.45PNL No 1456Driń
18.44PNL No 1456Bisyura
19.309PNL No 1456Dream
20.45Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI"7PL-10
21.44Polytechnic Lyceum "KPI"7Endspile
22.44Rusanivsky Lyceum82010–12 Ukrainian Cup
23.45Rusanivsky Lyceum8Feschenko
24.45Rusanivsky Lyceum8Poseidno
25.45School No 1129Krivulka
26.45School No 13210Dosenko
27.45School No 20211Borisenko
28.45Technical Lyceum "KPI"12Ovocheslad
29.44Technical Lyceum "KPI"1247
30.45UFML KNU13Korosko
31.44UFML KNU13Vitka
32.45UFML KNU13Buckeye
33.45FMG No 17 Vinnitsa14Please

Agenda, information for the jury and other issues

Zanzibar Agenda

900 Arrival of the youngest and youngest leagues to set up techniques and solve other

930 Arrival of the middle and senior league jury to set up techniques and solve other organizing questions

945 Arrival of the youngest and youngest league teams

The youngest league (not older than 7th grade)

Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, Audiences 41 (Basic), 42, 20, 21, 34 and 302-306

Junior League (8 classes)

Faculty of Cybernetics, Audience 39 (Basic), 40, 16, 17 and 18

1000 Start of the competition of the youngest and youngest leagues

1015 Arrival of middle and senior league teams

Middle league (9 classes)

Faculty of Cybernetics, Audience 43 (Basic), 42 and 33

Senior League (Grades 10-11)

Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, Auditorium 45 (Basic), 44, 307 and 309

1030 Start of middle and senior league competition

1045 Team Leaders Meeting in the Auditorium of the 221st Faculty of Cybernetics

1200 Completing the Competition of the Youngest and Junior Leagues

1230 Completion of the competition of middle and senior leagues

Information for parents

During the zanzibar, it is advisable not to interfere with its holding by its constant presence in the audience where the events are held. You can go in and see, but please do it promptly and get out. Jury members need to move between audiences to update results quickly, so it's not advisable for them to stumble on your backs in classrooms or at the door.

GLORY TO UKRAINE!!!

 

Юля

    Leave a Reply

    Ліміт часу вичерпаний. Будь-ласка, перезавантажте CAPTCHA.