brand

Ukraine national team selection for IMO

Ukraine national team selection for IMO

According to the results of the IV stage of the All-Ukrainian Olympiad in Mathematics, 16 participants of the selection for the IMO (International Mathematical Olympiad) in 2018 were selected. For 4 rounds of selection, which will be held in the IMO format – 3 tasks for 4.5 hours in each round – 6 best will be selected, which will represent our country in July this year in Cluj (Romania).

The selection is scheduled from May 3 to May 9, 2018 on the basis of the Institute of Postgraduate Education of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv.

 

Selection agenda

May 03 (Thu) 10.00 – 14.00 arrival and settlement of participants (10) and jury members (4) not kyivans;

14.30 – lunch for non-Kyivans (14);

15.30 – jury meeting with the participants of the selection

19.00 – dinner (14).

04 May (Fri) 9.00 – breakfast (14);

10.00 – 14.30 Writing of the 1st round;

14.30 – lunch (24);

19.00 – dinner (14).

05 May (Sat) 9.00 – breakfast (14);

10.00 – 14.30 Writing of the 2nd round;

14.30 – lunch (24);

19.00 – dinner (14).

06 May (Sun) 9.00 – breakfast (14);

10.00 – 12.00 appeal of round 1 – 2;

14.30 – lunch (14);

19.00 – dinner (14).

07 May (Mon) 9.00 – breakfast (14);

10.00 – 14.30 Writing of the 3rd round;

14.30 – lunch (24);

19.00 – dinner (14).

08 May (w) 9.00 – breakfast (14);

10.00 – 14.30 Writing of the 4th round;

14.30 – lunch (24);

19.00 – dinner (14).

09 May (Wed) 9.00 – breakfast (14);

10.00 – 12.00 appeal 3 – 4 rounds;

12.00 – summing up the selection, meeting with members of the Ukrainian team at the IMO;

14.30 – lunch (14);

15.30 – departure of selection participants and jury;

Participants of selection

Bondarenko Mykhailo Romanovych11th grade student of Kyiv-Pechersk Lyceum No 171 "Leader" m. Kiev
Alina Garbuzovastudent of the 11th form of municipal institution "Kharkiv Physics and Mathematics Lyceum No 27 of Kharkiv City Council of Kharkiv Region"
Georgiy Ivanchyk

Pavlovich

11th grade student of Kyiv-Pechersk Lyceum No 171 "Leader" m. Kiev
Vadim Koval

Olegovich

10th grade student of the Ukrainian Physics and Mathematics Lyceum of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Ilya Koval

Andriyovych

11th grade student Kharkiv educational complex No 45 "Academic Gymnasium" of Kharkiv city Council of Kharkiv region
Aleksey Kolupaev11th grade student of the municipal institution "Kharkiv Physics and Mathematics Lyceum No 27 of Kharkiv City Council of Kharkiv Region"
Oleg Kondratenko11th grade student of the Ukrainian Physics and Mathematics Lyceum of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Aleksey Krupchytsky11th grade student of the municipal institution "Kharkiv Physics and Mathematics Lyceum No 27 of Kharkiv City Council of Kharkiv Region"
Mikhail Kupriyanov10th grade student of the municipal institution "Kharkiv Physics and Mathematics Lyceum No 27 of Kharkiv City Council of Kharkiv Region"
Aleksey Masalitin9th grade student of the municipal institution "Kharkiv Physics and Mathematics Lyceum No 27 of Kharkiv City Council of Kharkiv Region"
Ngo Ngok Thai Sean11th grade student of the municipal institution "Kharkiv Physics and Mathematics Lyceum No 27 of Kharkiv City Council of Kharkiv Region"
Arseniy Nikolaevstudent of the 11th form of Natural Science Lyceum No 145, Pechersk district, Kyiv. Kiev
Alexei Oleksyshyn11th grade student of Chernivtsi Lyceum No 1 mathematical and economic profiles of Chernivtsi City Council
Roman Sarapin

Viktorovich

11th grade student of the municipal institution "Kharkiv Physics and Mathematics Lyceum No 27 of Kharkiv City Council of Kharkiv Region"
Fedyniak Volodymyr

Romanovych

10th grade student of Lviv Physics and Mathematics Boarding School at Ivan Franko National University of Lviv
Yudin Fedor

Mikhailovich

student of the 9th form of lyceum No 208 of Dniprovskyi district of m. Kiev

 

Jury selection

Rublev

Bohdan Vladyslavovych

Professor of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences (Supervisor)
Andreychuk

Anastasia Vitaliivna

student of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Atamas

Volodymyr Vasyliovych

Associate Professor, Bohdan Khmelnytsky National University of Cherkasy, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences
Afanasiev

Yevhenii Volodymyrovych

student of Kharkiv National University to me V.N.Karazin
Dashkov

Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

student of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Dubova

Sofia Andreevna

a student of V. Kharkiv National University.N.Karazin
Kivva River

Yaroslav Sergeevich

student of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Kucherenko

Anastasia Olehivna

student of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Lishunov

Vitaliy Hryhorovych

private entrepreneur
Nomirovsky

Dmitry Anatolievich

Professor of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences
Pushkin

Denys Yevhenovych

student of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Skybytsky

Nikita Maksymovych

student of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Smirnov

Denys Olehovych

student of Kharkiv National University to me V.N.Karazin
Trigub

Anton Volodymyrovych

student of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Shevchenko (region)

Olga Sergeevna

a student of V. Kharkiv National University.N.Karazin
Shcherglov

Nikita Vladislavovich

student of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Yakovlev

Ivan Volodymyrovych

student of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

 

Anastasiia

    Leave a Reply

    Ліміт часу вичерпаний. Будь-ласка, перезавантажте CAPTCHA.