brand

Archive 07.05.2017

About All-Ukrainian Summer Mathematical Schools

This year we will again have two summer mathematical schools, one of which is focused on the winners of the IV stage of the All-Ukrainian Olympiad, and the other – for everyone. Information about the summer school for prize-winners is expected in the near future on our website. Already now we can say that it will be held in a picturesque camp near Kyiv, it will be free for participants, its term will be from July 23 to August 5, 2017. But the number of seats for participants is limited to 40, so upon completion of registration, it will be decided who to invite to the school if there are more than 40 applications. More

Read More

Final selection results for IMO 2017

Name1 + 2Round 3Round 43 + 4Amount
789Amount101112Amount
1Trigub Anton4275719776203981
2Rudenko Oleg2276720770143456
3Ilya Koval287762070072755
4Ngo Ngok Thai Sean287762070072755
5Roman Sarapin294771870072554
6Georgiy Ivanchyk2525512771152752
7Fam Hoang Vieet237772170072851
8Yudin Fedor306601217082050
9Olga Shevchenko237701407072144
10Veprik Mykyta245601170071842
11Vsevolod Reshetnikov234701170071841
12Pumpkin Alina277501200001239
13Oleksandr Voytovych215701260061839
14Jan Alina225501000001032
15Peter Tarnavsky624061001713

Results

Results of the IV round of selection for IMO 2017

Name

1 + 2

Round 3

Round 4

3 + 4

Amount

7

8

9

Amount

10

11

12

Amount

1

Trigub Anton

42

7

5

7

19

6

7

6

19

38

80

2

Rudenko Oleg

22

7

6

7

20

7

7

0

14

34

56

3

Ilya Koval

28

7

7

6

20

7

0

0

7

27

55

4

Roman Sarapin

29

4

7

7

18

7

0

0

7

25

54

5

Ngo Ngok Thai Sean

28

7

7

5

19

7

0

0

7

26

54

6

Fam Hoang Vieet

23

7

7

7

21

7

0

0

7

28

51

7

Yudin Fedor

30

6

6

0

12

1

7

0

8

20

50

8

Georgiy Ivanchyk

25

0

5

2

7

7

7

1

15

22

47

9

Olga Shevchenko

23

7

7

0

14

0

7

0

7

21

44

10

Veprik Mykyta

24

5

6

0

11

7

0

0

7

18

42

11

Vsevolod Reshetnikov

23

4

7

0

11

7

0

0

7

18

41

12

Pumpkin Alina

27

7

5

0

12

0

0

0

0

12

39

13

Oleksandr Voytovych

21

5

7

0

12

6

0

0

6

18

39

14

Jan Alina

22

5

5

0

10

0

0

0

0

10

32

15

Peter Tarnavsky

6

2

4

0

6

1

0

0

1

7

13