brand

The third fight of the 11th Kiev tournament of mathematical battles named after Lesya Rublev

The third fight of the 11th Kiev tournament of mathematical battles named after Lesya Rublev

The third fight of the 11th Kyiv tournament
mathematical battles named after Lesya Rublev

The third round of mathematical battles will take place on Sunday December 7, 2014

Agenda of the third battle

845 Arrival of senior league team captains to the audience of the jury 01(K) to receive tasks and answers to questions. The arrival of senior jury in the senior league.

900 Start preparing for the battles of senior league teams.

945 Arrival of captains of middle and junior league teams, as well as observers from these teams to the audience of the jury 01(K). Team captains receive tasks only if the observer arrives from their team. Arrival of senior jury in the middle and junior leagues.

1000 Start preparing for the battles of middle and junior league teams. Jury arrival across the leagues.

1015 Arrival of captains of the youngest league teams, as well as observers from these teams in the audience of the jury 01(K). Team captains receive tasks only if the observer arrives from their team.

1030 Start preparing for the battles of the teams of the youngest league.

1230 Teacher Meeting (audience 221K).

1300 Start of fights in all leagues.

Teacher Meeting Questions

I remind you that the main question will be about our further measures. Options are available here.

If most teams voted for the 4th round on December 21, 2014, then an almost full 4th round will be held, but only in those pairs of teams where both have agreed to hold it.

But it is already clear that such a complete battle will not be, for example, in the average league of 4 teams in groups and in fact in the 3rd round the allocation of places will be determined. But at their request we can hold in this league.

Note that teams whose representatives will not attend the meeting (or be always late) will automatically be considered abandoning additional combat.

If in general, a limited number of teams will speak for an additional fight, the jury will decide within a couple of days whether it is appropriate to conduct it at all.

We will also discuss the idea of holding a "mathematical zanzibar" for students of grades 4-6 on December 21.

Perhaps let's dwell on the formula – "everyone is tired and this year is enough!"

The youngest league (grades 6-7) – 18 teams, 9 fights

All teams prepare and conduct combat at the Faculty of Cybernetics (K)

Group AGroup BGroup V
Round 2
Aud. 302 (K)

Leader-1 – School No. 52
Aud. 308 (K)

GL – No. 208–2

Aud. 13 (K)

No 178-2 – NZ-2

Aud. 305 (K)

Leader-5 – Leader-3

Aud. 310 (K)

RL-3 – TL

Aud. 12 (K)

178+RL – RL–1

Aud. 304 (K)

Leader -4– No. 208-1

Aud. 312 (K)

PL – Leader-2

Aud. 14 (K)

NZ-1 – School No 132

Training audiences

group TeamCaptainAud. Battle
And302Lyceum "Leader"-1Zincius A.302
And303Lyceum "Leader"-4Honon N.304
And304Lyceum No 208-1Nechporuk K.304
And305Lyceum "Leader"-3Oleksienko M.305
And306School No 52Chernysh D302
And43Lyceum "Leader"-5Shevchuk V.305
Would308Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" No241Gomenyuk M.308
Would309Polytechnic LyceumPeas K.312
Would310Lyceum "Leader"-2Kuzmishina M.312
Would311Technical Lyceum-2Witkin A.310
Would312Rusanovsky face-3Feschenko310
Would39Lyceum No 208-2Azarov E.308
In8No 178-1+RL-2Stukin+Osadcha12
In9"Scientific change"-2Nikanov O.13
In10Rusanovsky face-1Chuchkanov12
In12School No 132Medvedev E.14
In13"Scientific change"-1Abdulayev A.14
In14Gymnasium No 178-2Wheat M.13

Junior League (8 classes) – 14 teams, 7 fights

All teams prepare and conduct fighting at
the Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics (M)

Group AGroup B-1Group B-2
Round 2
Aud. 203 (M)

Leader-1 – NZ No.

Aud. 205 (M)

AL – G

Aud. 204 (M)

School No 250 – TL
Aud. 207 (M)

Leader-2 – RL

Aud. 209 (M)

№ 178 – № 85+17

Aud. 208 (M)

Podil – School No 52
Aud. 202 (M)

№ 145–1– 145–2

Training audiences

group TeamCaptainAud. Battle
And202"Scientific change"Tretyakova K.203
And203Lyceum "Leader"-2Martyushova I.-2207
And41Lyceum "Leader"-1Martyushova I.-1203
And42PNL No 145-2Nikitin B.202
And44RusanovskyYatskiv207
And45PNL No 145-1Karpiy V.202
B-1205AerospaceIlyash O.205
B-1207Gymnasium No 178Tarkaniy A.209
B-1209Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" No241Matvienko V.205
B-1210School No 85+17Balkin+Pashkovskyi209
B-234School No 52Denysenko A208
B-2204School No 250Leonov A.204
B-2206Lyceum "Podil"Ortykova O.208
B-2208Technical LyceumShinkareva N.204

Average league (9 classes) – 8 teams, 4 teams

All teams prepare and conduct fighting at
the Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics (M)

Group AGroup B
Round 2
Aud. 302 (M)

Leader-1 – Leader-2

Aud. 305 (M)

UFML – TL+ PL

Aud. 303 (M)

RL – No. 145–1

Aud. 306 (M)

№ 145–2 – № 178

Training audiences

group TeamCaptainAud. Battle
And302Lyceum "Leader"-1Violinist A.302
And303PNL No145-1Dimura S.303
And304RusanovskyKurbatova303
And308Lyceum "Leader"-2Reshetnikov V.302
Would305UFMLIlyashenko O.305
Would306Gymnasium No 178Grigorovich O.306
Would307PL+TLSemenyuk+Shchapak305
Would309PNL No145-2Peschansky D.306

Senior League (Grades 10-11) – 12 teams, 6 fights

Two teams are trained at the Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics (M), all other teams and all the fighting will be held at the Faculty of Cybernetics (K)

Group AGroup B
Round 2
Aud. 40 (K)

Leader-3 – Leader-2

Aud. 42 (K)

GL – No. 178

Aud. 39 (K)

UFML – Leader-4

Aud. 303 (K)

NZ – RL

Aud. 43 (K)

Leader-1 – No. 145
Aud. 309 (K)

No132+Kreme – PL

Training audiences

group TeamCaptainAud. Battle
And1(K)Lyceum "Leader"-2Sukaylo K.40
And6(K)UFML-1Wertelecki V.39
And39(K)Lyceum "Leader"-4Oshlyansky A.39
And40(K)Lyceum "Leader"-3Alyokhina A.40
And42(K)Lyceum "Leader"-1Kiwwa Ya.43
And43(K)PNL No145Koliadenko P.43
Would20(M)Gymnasium No 178-1Murashko42
Would21(M)"Scientific change"Pushkin D.303
Would15(K)Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" No241Sitnychenko D.42
Would16(K)No 132+KremenchukYurevych V.309
Would17(K)PolytechnicAksyonenko I.309
Would18(K)Rusanovsky 2Domansky303

Alisa

    Leave a Reply

    Ліміт часу вичерпаний. Будь-ласка, перезавантажте CAPTCHA.