Site icon Mathematical Olympiad in Kiev

The agenda of the mathematical carousel for students of 4-6 grades

October 5, 2014
Math
ematical Faculties of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
(Glushkov Avenue 4d-4e)

On the "Mathematical Carousel", as we counted, 9 teams in 4 classes, 31 teams in 5 classes and 37 teams in 6 classes registered. In general, there were more of them, but the teams representing the same school and with the same captains, despite their attempts to register at least 2 times, we counted once.

Carousel Agenda

1000 Information Support Group to configure technology and the Internet.

1015 Heads of the jury and their deputies in each league to prepare the audiences for the carousel (division of teams, placing plates with team names, etc.). Be sure to have tape, scissors, stapler)

1030 participants and jury members in all leagues (distribution of jury members and teams by audiences will be presented soon as soon as we prepare) (Faculty of Cybernetics, audiences 302–312)

1045 Teams together with the persons responsible for them arrive at the audience appointment and receive briefings and clarifications from the jury on the form of a carousel.

1100 Carousel Commencement across all leagues

1215 Completion of the carousel in 4 classes

1230 Completion of the carousel in 5-6 classes

Recall that the competition itself will last 75 minutes in 4 classes and 90 minutes in grades 5 and 6. At each of the frontiers, teams will have 15 tasks. Tasks will be provided to all teams in the same sequence – from the 1st to the 15th.

Distribution by audience

4 classes (Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics)

Older in parallel: Rosemary Angelina

This parallel goes to the whole jury working in the senior league of the Kiev tournament of mathematical battles, as well as the jury from the high school students of the Lyceum "Leader"

  Team Captain audience
1 Gymnasium 179 Anna Moskalkova 41 Mehmat
2 Gymnasium 179-2 Yusupov Yevhen 41 Mehmat
3 gymnasium No 178 Mikhail Konstantinov 41 Mehmat
4 gymnasium No 178 2 2010–12 Ukrainian Premier World Under-17 41 Mehmat
5 gymnasium No178 1 Krokha Ivan 41 Mehmat
6 Lyder1 Irina Petrova 41 Mehmat
7 Ssh No 132 Demidenko Andrey 41 Mehmat
8 Ssh No 132 – 2 Maksim Sylic 41 Mehmat
9 "DIGIT" CDNT Kravchenko Oleg 41 Mehmat

5 classes (Faculty of Cybernetics)

Seniors in parallel: Kravchenko Julia and Soroka Evgeniya

This parallel goes to the entire jury working in the youngest and junior leagues of the Kiev tournament of mathematical battles, as well as the jury from high school students of the UFML and PNL No. 145.

  Team Captain audience
1 Gymnasium 178-1 Chuchkovskaya I. 01 (Cybernetics)
2 Gymnasium 178-2 Krasnopolska K. 01 (Cybernetics)
3 Gymnasium 178-3 Savenko M. 01 (Cybernetics)
4 Gymnasium 178-4 Sheludko O. 01 (Cybernetics)
5 Gymnasium 178-5 Renzi M. 01 (Cybernetics)
6 Dialog 1 Baranov Gleb 01 (Cybernetics)
7 Dialog 2 Karandeyev Myron 01 (Cybernetics)
8 Dialog 3 Sofia Shtepa 01 (Cybernetics)
9 Leader 1 Naumets Zakhar 01 (Cybernetics)
10 Leader 10 Mariana Prosolenko 01 (Cybernetics)
11 Leader 2 Holomeev Igor 01 (Cybernetics)
12 Leader 3 Tkachenko Ilya 01 (Cybernetics)
13 Leader 4 Kucherenko 01 (Cybernetics)
14 Leader 5 Gavrysh Luka 01 (Cybernetics)
15 Leader 6 Krasnyansky Timur 01 (Cybernetics)
16 Leader 7 Georgiy Petriv 01 (Cybernetics)
17 Leader 8 Sunday Nikita 01 (Cybernetics)
18 Leader 9 Alexander Medvid 01 (Cybernetics)
19 Scientific change Moskvets Artem 01 (Cybernetics)
20 PL NTUU "KPI" Kateryna Sychka 01 (Cybernetics)
21 School No182 – 1 Derogan Elijah 01 (Cybernetics)
22 School No182 – 2 Alexander Shestopalov 01 (Cybernetics)
23 School No182 – 3 Elizabeth Weaver 01 (Cybernetics)
24 School No 52 Ponomarenko Grigory 01 (Cybernetics)
25 Ssh No 132 Eudokia goose 01 (Cybernetics)
26 School No 250, 5B Aleksandra Ryabichenko 01 (Cybernetics)
27 School No 52 Denysyevska Yevheniia 01 (Cybernetics)
28 School No 52 Daniil Karczewski 01 (Cybernetics)
29 Ssh No52 Artem Petryakov 01 (Cybernetics)
30 School Number 89 Kushnikov Kyrylo 01 (Cybernetics)
31 "DIGIT" CDNT Mykhailo Manvelyan 01 (Cybernetics)

6 classes (Faculty of Cybernetics)

Senior in parallel: Molodtsov Alexander and Kalashnikov Alice

This parallel goes to the whole jury working in the middle league of the Kiev tournament of mathematical battles, as well as the jury of high school students of lyceums "Scientific Change" and Rusanivsky, as well as gymnasium No. 178.

Team Captain audience
1 171 "Leader" Hevorkian Karine 39 (cybernetics)
2 6A Lyceum 171 "Leader" Covina Diana 43 (cybernetics)
3 6B CPL 171 "Leader" Oleksandr Kulyk 40 (cybernetics)
4 6B Lyceum 171 "Leader" Victoria Yanchuk 39 (cybernetics)
5 Gymnasium No178 Milk Ignatius 43 (cybernetics)
6 Gymnasium No178 Nikita Dergunov 42 (Cybernetics)
7 Gymnasium No178 Aleksyk Nataliia 39 (cybernetics)
8 Ecology and Culture Dmytro Kolesnyk 43 (cybernetics)
9 CPL 171 "Leader" 6V Dasha Nosyk 40 (cybernetics)
10 Lyceum No145 Malchenko Gleb 39 (cybernetics)
11 Face 100 " Podil " Tkachuk Alesya 43 (cybernetics)
12 Face 208 Yudin Fedor 42 (Cybernetics)
13 Leader 6-1 Melnyk Anastasiia 39 (cybernetics)
14 Leader 6-2 Vika Gerasimenko 43 (cybernetics)
15 Leader 6-3 Andrey Fomichov 40 (cybernetics)
16 Leader 6-4 Olga Jour 39 (cybernetics)
17 Lyceum 171 "Leader" -6B Spitsyn Danylo 43 (cybernetics)
18 Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" No241 Zagorodniy Andrey. 42 (Cybernetics)
19 Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" No241 Diana Tsymbal 39 (cybernetics)
20 Lyceum "Scientific Change" Andrey Abdulaev 43 (cybernetics)
21 Lyceum "Scientific Change" Anton Vakhitov 40 (cybernetics)
22 Lyceum "Scientific Change" Yakovenko Veronika 39 (cybernetics)
23 scientific change Brovchenko Yaroslav 43 (cybernetics)
24 Sunday School 1 Shulzhenko Ilia 42 (Cybernetics)
25 Sunday School 145 Sergey Klindukh 39 (cybernetics)
26 PL NTUU "KPI" m. Kiev Oleksandra Duranina 43 (cybernetics)
27 PL NTUU KPI Booth Artem 40 (cybernetics)
28 PL NTUU KPI Oleksandr Fedoruk 39 (cybernetics)
29 School No182 – 1 Volodymyr Tohononyi 43 (cybernetics)
30 School No182 – 2 Domnich Denys 42 (Cybernetics)
31 School No 52 Maksym Shcherbakov 39 (cybernetics)
32 Ssh No 132 Andrei Senchylo 43 (cybernetics)
33 School No52 Davydenko Denys 40 (cybernetics)
34 Ssh No52 Lichenko Denys 39 (cybernetics)
35 Technical Lyceum NTUU "KPI" Krotevich Volodymyr 43 (cybernetics)
36 Technical Lyceum NTUU "KPI" Anton Lytvyn 42 (Cybernetics)
37 Technical Lyceum NTUU "KPI" Mytlenko Maria 39 (cybernetics)

All concerned students, high school students, teachers and parents! If you have the opportunity, then help with the carousel as members of the jury. It is possible with such a number of teams a certain or significant shortage in jury members. It is clear that you should choose the parallel where you are not an interested party. If you want to help, contact either me or immediately to the seniors in the relevant league.

Based on the applications received, only 1 team in 4th grade from gymnasium No. 178 persistently ordered conditions in Russian.

Skip to toolbar