brand

11th Kiev Tournament of Mathematical Battles named after Lesya Rublev Mathematical Carousel

11th Kiev Tournament of Mathematical Battles named after Lesya Rublev Mathematical Carousel

Traditionally, the new mathematical season for Kyiv schoolchildren begins in mid-September with a mathematical carousel. This is a team competition, the rules of which can be found on the Internet, for example, on the www.matholymp.com.ua page, where during the year most olympiad competitions of young mathematicians of Kyiv and Ukraine are covered. Each year the number of teams is growing and this year their number has reached 143. If this number is multiplied by 6 participants in each team, it becomes clear that the mass is an unprecedented event. For some schools, it remains the only one in which their students represent a team from their school. Although most educational institutions continue to participate in the whole tournament.

The competition was held in four age leagues – the youngest (6-7 classes), the younger (8 classes), the middle (9 classes) and the older (10-11 classes).

Photo gallery and task conditions are at your attention.

The results of some teams in the youngest league were clarified. We apologize for the inaccuracies.

Carousel results:

Наймолодша лiга

team1234567891011121314151617181920Amountmesto
NZ – Abdulaev34504504567891011120000931
Leader – Oleksienko3003450456789101105000802
208 – Nechiporchuk303456056789100500000713
52 – Chernysh34567805678900000000684
Leader – Qing03456789056000000000535-6
142 – Semikhina34567805045600000000535-6
Leader – Tsintseus30303403456780040000507
TL KPI – Krotevich30300303403456780000498
Rusanivskyi – Yurchyk34504504567050000000489
178 – Wheat300034003456780000004310-12
Leader – Honon345045045670000000004310-12
Holosiivskyi – Homeniuk345045045670000000004310-12
Rusanivsky – Feshchenko303003034567800000004213-14
178 – Alexik345678900000000000004213-14
NZ – Nikanov003003034567800000003915
Leader – Semenko303034034003403400003416
Rusanivsky – Chuchkanov345678000000000000003317
182 – Point003034030345600000003118
Leader – Derechey345045040030000000002819
142 – Leontieva300345040340000000002620
Leader – Bilbayev303030034500300000002421
142 – Tsarist000034034504000000002322
Leader – Gerasimenko V345045000000000000002123
178 – Stukin345003030000000000001824
PL – Peas003034030300000000001625-26
TL KPI – Vitkina300034030300000000001625-26
Rusanivsky – Kochetkov300034000000000000001027
NZ – Lisovska30300300000000000000928
Prestige – Struk30000300000000000000629-34
NZ – Kutsenko00303000000000000000629-34
NZ – Aleszko30000300000000000000629-34
52 – Nikonenko30030000000000000000629-34
52 – Shevchenko30003000000000000000629-34
Leader – Gerasimenko I00300300000000000000629-34
132 – Medvedev30000000000000000000335-38
Holosiivskyi – Livinsky30000000000000000000335-38
NZ – Kravchyshyn00030000000000000000335-38
Rusanivskyi – Osadcha00300000000000000000335-38
TL KPI – Cat00000000000000000000039-43
Leader – Ratarov00000000000000000000039-43
132 – Volokh00000000000000000000039-43
Leader – Sharov00000000000000000000039-43
52 – Lyashenko00000000000000000000039-43

Молодша лiга

1234567891011121314151617181920Amountspot
Leader 23456056789101112861
TL 134567807890890742
142 30345678910523
RL 334560504560560494
NZ 3345605045325-6
NZ 1345605045325-6
142 134504504030287
145 3345605040278
RL 23034030345000259-11
Leader 43034030345259-11
145 23403030345259-11
250 134500303402212
Leader 1340303034002013
Leader 50030030345001814
RL 1340303031615-18
UFML 103450401615-18
145 130030303401615-18
Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" No241 – 2030003030341615-18
Leader 334500301519-20
52 134500031519-20
145 5303403001321-22
142 200030300341321-22
145 6003451223
NZ 20303030924
178 130000300625-26
Prestige 10030030625-26
Aerospace 1300327-31
145 43000327-31
PL 130000327-31
Dialog 13327-31
Nyvky 10003327-31
Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" No241 – 100032-36
Leader 6032-36
145 7032-36
Scandinavian 1032-36
Scandinavian 2032-36

Середеня лiга

1234567891011121314151617181920Amountspot
Leader 20345678910521
Leader-1345045678004462
PNL No 145-43450000345243
Scientific change-103450403194
Gymnasium No 178-1034000034003175
UFML-230300003403166
Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" No241034000034147
PNL No 145-7003000034003138
Polytechnic003030303129-11
prestige345129-11
UFML-1345129-11
Lyceum No 142-1034000031012-14
Lyceum No 142-20030000341012-14
Rusanivskyi-2003400031012-14
PNL No 145-30034715-17
PNL No 145-5034715-17
School No 52034715-17
Scientific change-2303618-22
PNL No 145-1003003618-22
PNL No 145-2003000003618-22
PNL No 145-800303618-22
UFML-3003003618-22
Gymnasium No 178-20003323-28
Leader-33323-28
Nivki03323-28
Rusanivskyi-1000003323-28
technical03323-28
UFML-4003323-28
dialogue029-30
PNL No 145-6029-30

Старша лiга

Team NameCaptain1234567891011121314151617181920Amountspot
Leader 11Alyokhina3456789101112131401021
RusanivskyMotarna345678910111213882
UFMLDemchik303456789101112783
RusanivskyStepanenko34567891011120754
PNL No 145Koliadenko34567056789100705
Leader 10Kivva River34567891011636
NtVorontsov3456056789537
Leader 10Babienko303456789458
Leader 11Krasko345678056449
Gymnasium No 178Murashko34504567804210-11
Leader 11Tailor34567894210-11
technicalSaprykin34567803312-14
NtKlybanovsky3456783312-14
UFMLKozhevnikov345678003312-14
NtPushkin340345673215
KPIAksyonenko300345605043016
Leader 10Olnesiuk34504562717
Leader 11Torbin3456702518
Lyceum No 142Chromets034500345002419
Gymnasium No 178Gunko345605002320
KPINumber (number)3450030031821-22
Leader 11Fedorchuk34560001821-22
Lyceum No 142Upside Down303403401723
School Number 52Gormeshko30303031224-26
PNL No 145Yelagin34500001224-26
UFMLPavlygin34501224-26
RusanivskyPavliuk3400030001027-29
PNL No 145Goltsov3403001027-29
Gymnasium No 178Borozenets3003401027-29
dialogueYaremenko303000630-32
Lyceum "Holosiivskyi" No241Sytnichenko303000630-32
prestigeUrsul3000003630-32
School Number 132Yurkevych00033-34
Gymnasium No 178Ishchuk00033-34

Alisa

    Leave a Reply

    Ліміт часу вичерпаний. Будь-ласка, перезавантажте CAPTCHA.