brand

Schedule III (city) stage

Schedule III (city) stage

Since everyone is interested in mathematical olympiad, as well as some others, we present here the schedule of all Olympiads of the 3rd stage in Kyiv.

Download the schedule of the III (city) stage. 2013-2014

Schedule

iii (city) stage of student olympiads in academic subjects

in the 2013/14 academic year

day

Discipline

Classes

Date of the event

Venue

Address

Pin

telephone

Appeal

Terms of the selection and training meetings

Saturday

informatics

( I round)

 

8-11

11

January

Institute of Social Policy,Boris Grinchenko Humanities InstituteStr. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-65-98

Sunday

informatics

( II round)

8-11

12

January

Institute of Social Policy,Boris Grinchenko Humanities InstituteStr. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-65-9814.01

18.01 –

15.03

SaturdayPhysics (theoretical tour)

8-11

18

January

School No 80Pechersky districtDruzhby Narodiv Druzhby, 12-B553-99-8722.01

Sunday

economics

9-11

19

January

Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Faculty of EconomicsStr. Vasylkivska, 90-A553-18-6222.01

27.01 –

14.02

Sunday

Russian language and literature

8-11

19

January

School No 57 Shevchenko districtStr. Prorizna, 19553-98-0028.01

04.02 –

14.02

Pyatny

this

Physics (experimental tour)

8-11

24

January

School No 80Pechersky districtDruzhby Narodiv Druzhby, 12-B553-99-87294-30-31

05.02 –

26.02

SaturdayForeign languages:English (I tour)

9-11

25

January

Borys Grinchenko University Humanities InstituteStr. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-98-14

31.02

SaturdayBiology (theoretical tour)

8-11

25

January

Boris Grinchenko Institute of Postgraduate Pedagogical EducationP. Ave. Tychyn, 17553-99-87294-30-31

29.01

SundayMathematics

( I round)

 

7-11

26

January

Institute of Social Policy, Borys Grinchenko University Humanities Institute (9-11 kl.);

Kyiv-Pechersk Lyceum No. 171

"Leader" of Pecherskyi district

(7-8 kl.)

Str. Marshala Tymoshenko, 13-B553-18-62 

Vul. Leipzig, 11-A

553-18-62

28.01

Pyatny

this

Biology (practical tour)

8-11

31

January

Institute of Biology of Taras Shevchenko National University of KyivGlushkova Ave., 2553-99-87

04.02 –

20.02

Pyatny

this

Mathematics, Round II

7-11

31

January

School No 195, Dnieper districtStr. Seraphimovich, 17-A553-18-62

09.02 –

02.03

Saturday

Foreign languages:English (2nd round)

9-11

1

February

10.00

Borys Grinchenko University Humanities InstituteStr. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-98-14

17.02 –

28.02

Saturday

Chemistry (theoretical tour)

8-11

1

February

Lyceum No 100 "Podil", Podilskyi districtStr. Pokrovska, 4/6553-99-87

05.02

Sundayhistory

8-11

2

February

Institute of Social Policy of Borys Grinchenko University of KyivStr. Marshala Tymoshenko, 13-B553-74-16

07.02

10.02 –

28.02

Wednesday

Physical Culture and Sports(I Round 1)

11

5

February

Scandinavian Gymnasium Darnytskyi DistrictStr. Hmyria, 3-B553-97-89

Thursday

Physical Culture and Sports (Tour II)

11

6

February

Scandinavian Gymnasium Darnytskyi DistrictStr. Hmyria, 3-B553-97-89

12.02

17.02 –

10.03

Pyatny

this

Chemistry (practical tour)

8-11

7

February

Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Faculty of ChemistryStr. Volodymyrska St., 64553-99-87

10.02 –

16.03

Pyatny

this

Pedagogy and Psychology(1st round)

11

7

February

Boris Grinchenko Institute of Postgraduate Pedagogical EducationP. Ave. Tychyn, 17553-74-14

10.02

Saturday

Information technologies.Office technologies

9-11

8

February

Institute of Social Policy,Boris Grinchenko Humanities InstituteStr. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-65-98

13.02

15.02 –

22.02

SaturdayLabor training of girls of 9th, 11th grades – theoretical, practice tour; 10th grade girls – theoretical and practical; creative tour;guys of 9th, 11th grades – theoretical, practice tour; guys 10th grade theoretical and practical tour

9-11

8

February

Boarding school No10 Darnytskyi district 

School No 211

Obolonsky district

Str. Vakylenchuka, 1294-26-29

Str. Lajosa Gavro, 24-A

294-26-29

 

Sunday

Labor training:girls of 9th, 11th grades; boys of 9-11-th grades –

protection of creative projects

9-11

9

February

Boris Grinchenko Institute of Postgraduate Pedagogical EducationP. Ave. Tychyn, 17294-26-29

14.02

17.02 –

20.03

20.02 –

20.03

Sunday

jurisprudence

9-11

9

February

Institute of Social Policy of The Kiev UniversityImen Borys GrinchenkoStr. Marshala Tymoshenko, 13-B553-74-16

17.02

24.02 –

04.03

Pyatny

this

Pedagogy and Psychology(2nd round)

11

14

February

School No 327, Dnieper districtStr. Seraphimovich, 9553-74-14

17.02 –

16.03

Pyatny

this

astronomy

10-11

February 14

Boris Grinchenko Institute of Postgraduate Pedagogical EducationP. Ave. Tychyn, 17553-99-87

294-30-31

19.02

21.02 –

07.03

 

Saturday

Ukrainian language literature

8-11

February 15th

Humanitarian Institute of Kyiv Universityimen Borys GrinchenkoStr. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-97-88

24.02

25.02 – 10.03

Sunday

geography

8-11

16

February

Boris Grinchenko Institute of Postgraduate Pedagogical EducationP. Ave. Tychyn, 17553-18-62

19.02

20.02 –

01.03

Pyatny

this

Ecology

10-11

21

February

Boris Grinchenko Institute of Postgraduate Pedagogical EducationP. Ave. Tychyn, 17553-98-20

25.02

26.02 –

28.02

SaturdayForeign languages:French

9-11

February 22

Humanitarian Institute of Kyiv Universityimen Borys GrinchenkoStr. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-98-14

25.02

26.02 – 07.03

 SaturdayForeign languages:Spanish

9-11

February 22

Humanitarian Institute of Kyiv Universityimen Borys GrinchenkoStr. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-98-14

25.02

26.02 – 07.03

SaturdayForeign languages:German

9-11

February 22

Humanitarian Institute of Kyiv Universityimen Borys GrinchenkoStr. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-98-14

25.02

26.02 – 07.03

SundayWorld literature

8-11

23

February

Boris Grinchenko Institute of Postgraduate Pedagogical EducationP. Ave. Tychyn, 17553-98-00

05.03

SundayInformation technologies.Computer animation

6-11

23

February

Institute of Social Policy,Humanities Institute of The University of Kiev

named after Borys Grinchenko

Str. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-65-98

25.02

SaturdayInformation technology.Web design

6-11

March 1

Institute of Social Policy, Humanities Institute of Kyiv University

named after Borys Grinchenko

Str. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-65-98

04.03

SundayForeign languages:Polish

6-11

March 2

Gymnasium No 48 Shevchenko districtStr. Prorizna, 14553-99-9207.03

Friday -SundayOriental languages (Japanese, Chinese, Korean, Persian, Turkish, Hindi, Arabic)

6-11

March 14 -16

Gymnasium of Oriental Languages No 1 Svysvyoshynskyi districtStr. Lviv, 25553-98-1415.03

SaturdayInformation technology.Computer graphics

6-11

March 15th

Institute of Social Policy,Humanities Institute of The University of Kiev

named after Borys Grinchenko

Str. Marshala Timoshenko, 13-B553-65-98

18.03

SundayFine arts8-11

March 16th

Institute of Arts of Borys Grinchenko University (grades 10,11) school No 78

Pecherskyi district (grades 6-9)

Str. Davydova, 18/2,553-97-89 

Vul. Sh.Rustaveli, 47

553-97-89

24.03

Alisa

    Leave a Reply

    Ліміт часу вичерпаний. Будь-ласка, перезавантажте CAPTCHA.