brand

Program of the 7th All-Ukrainian tournament of mathematical battles named after academician of NASU Lyashko I.I.

Program of the 7th All-Ukrainian tournament of mathematical battles named after academician of NASU Lyashko I.I.

program
7th
All-Ukrainian Tournament of Mathematical Battles
I.I. Lyashko, Academici
an of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

October 26 (Saturday)

07-00-13-00 Arrival of participants of the tournament to the UFML

13-00-14-00 Lunch of the participants of the tournament

14-00-14-30 Moving of the tournament participants to the Faculty of Cybernetics

14-30–15-30 Opening of the Tournament

15-30–18-00 "Mathematical Carousel" (participants and jury)
Organizational meeting (heads and organizing committee)

18-00-18-30 Moving of the participants of the tournament to the Lyceum "Leader"

18-30-19-30 Dinner of the tournament participants

19-30-20-30 Moving of the tournament participants to the UFML

October 27 (Sunday)

08-00-09-00 Moving of the participants of the tournament to the Lyceum "Leader"

09-00-10-00 Breakfast of the participants of the tournament

10-00-13-00 Team Olympiad (junior and middle league)

10-00-14-00 Team Olympiad (Senior League)

14-00-15-00 Lunch of participants of the tournament and jury

15-00-17-30 Check of works of oral olympiad

17-30-18-00 Oral Olympiad Appeal

18-00-19-00 Dinner of the tournament participants

19-00-20-00 Moving of the participants of the tournament to the UFML

October 28 (Monday), 29 (Tuesday),

31 (Thursday), 01 (Friday)

08-00-09-00 Moving of the participants of the tournament to the Lyceum "Leader"

09-00-10-00 Breakfast of the participants of the tournament

10-00–15-00 Problem solving

13-00-14-00 Lunch of the participants of the tournament

14-00–15-00 Lunch of jury members

15-00–18-00 Mathematical fighting

18-00-19-00 Dinner of the tournament participants

19-00-20-00 Moving of the participants of the tournament to the UFML

October 30 (Wednesday)

08-00-09-00 Moving of the participants of the tournament to the Lyceum "Leader"

09-00-10-00 Breakfast of the participants of the tournament

10-00-14-00 Participation of participants of the tournament in mathematical olympiad dedicated to the 50th anniversary of the UFML

14-00-15-00 Lunch of the participants of the tournament

15-00–18-00 Rest

18-00-19-00 Dinner of the tournament participants

19-00-20-00 Moving of the participants of the tournament to the UFML

02 November (Saturday)

08-00-09-00 Moving of the participants of the tournament to the Lyceum "Leader"

09-00-10-00 Breakfast of the participants of the tournament

10-00–13-00 Oral Olympiad (Junior League)

10-00-13-30 Oral Olympiad (middle and senior leagues)

13-30–14-30 Lunch of tournament participants and jury

14-30-15-30 Moving of the tournament participants and the jury to the red building of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

15-30-17-00 Closing of the tournament, awarding participants with diplomas and prizes

17-00-20-00 Departure of the tournament participants

Phones

0505613964 – Bohdan Rublev chairman
0637103420 – Andriy Ainkushyn Deputy Chairman of the Jury
0509497622 – Vitaliy Lishunov Deputy Chairman of the Jury
0503559157 – Oleksandr Zinchenko, Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee

Accommodation of participants will not be in the UFML
Glushkov Avenue, 6

Meals of all participants
(no
t Kyiv residents – 3 times, for Kyiv residents – only lunch),
mathematical fighting, oral olympiad will t
ake place
in Kyiv-Pechersk Lyceum No 171 "Leader
"
Vul. Leipzig, 11a

Opening of the tournament, mathematical carousel,
the meeting of heads will be held at the Facu
lty of Cybernetics
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyi
v
Glushkova Ave, 4d

Closing the tournament and awarding participants
will take place in the main (re
d) building
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

Vul. Volodymyrska, 64/13

Alisa

    Leave a Reply

    Ліміт часу вичерпаний. Будь-ласка, перезавантажте CAPTCHA.