Математичні олімпіади в Києві

Program of 7th Ukrainian mathfights tournament named after Academician of NASU Lyashko I.

 Program
of 7th Ukrainian mathfights tournament
named after Academician of NASU Lyashko I.

October 26th (Saturday)

07-00 – 13-00       Arrival of the participants to the UFML

13-00 – 14-00       Dinner for the participants

14-00 – 14-30       Moving of the participants to the cybernetics faculty

14-30 – 15-30       Tournament opening

15-30 – 18-00      «Mathematical carousel» (participants and jury)
Organizational meeting (leaders and committee)

18-00 – 18-30      Moving of the participants to the “Lider” lyceum

18-30 – 19-30      Supper for the participants

19-30 – 20-30      Moving of the participants to the UFML

October 27th (Sunday)

08-00 – 09-00      Moving of the participants to the “Lider” lyceum

09-00 – 10-00      Breakfast for the participants

10-00 – 13-00      Team olympiad ( junior and average leagues )

10-00 – 14-00      Team olympiad ( senior league )

14-00 – 15-00      Dinner for the participants

15-00 – 17-30      Checking of the works in oral olympiad

17-30 – 18-00      Appeal of oral olympiad

18-30 – 19-30      Supper for the participants

19-30 – 20-30      Moving of the participants to the UFML

October 28th (Monday), 29th (Tuesday),

31st (Thursday), 1st (Friday)

08-00 – 09-00      Moving of the participants to the “Lider” lyceum

09-00 – 10-00      Breakfast for the participants

10-00 – 15-00      Problems solving

13-00 – 14-00      Dinner for the participants

14-00 – 15-00      Dinner for the jury

15-00 – 18-00      Mathematical fights

18-00 – 19-00      Supper for the participants

19-00 – 20-00      Moving of the participants to the UFML

October 30th (Wednesday)

08-00 – 09-00      Moving of the participants to the “Lider” lyceum

09-00 – 10-00      Breakfast for the participants

10-00 – 14-00      Participation of competitors in mathematical olympiad, dedicated to 50th universary of UFML

14-00 – 15-00      Dinner for the participants

15-00 – 18-00      Rest

18-00 – 19-00      Supper for the participants

19-00 – 20-00      Moving of the participants to the UFML

02 листопада (субота)

08-00 – 09-00       Moving of the participants to the “Lider” lyceum

09-00 – 10-00      Breakfast for the participants

10-00 – 13-00      Oral olympiad (junior league)

10-00 – 13-30      Oral olympiad (average and senior leagues)

13-30 – 14-30      Dinner for the participants and jury

14-30 – 15-30      Moving of the participants and jury to the red building of Kiev National University

15-30–17-00      Closing of the tournament, awarding the participants with diplomas and prizes

17-00–20-00      Moving away of the participants

 

Contact numbers;

(050)5613964 – Rublov Bohdan Vladislavovuch (head of the jury)
(063)7103420 – Anikushin Andriy Valeriovuch (deputy of the head of the jury)
(050)9497622 – Lishunov Vitaliy Grigorievuch (deputy of the head of the jury)
(050)3559157 – Zinchenko Oleksandr Grigorievuch (deputy of the head of the organisation comitee)

Residence for non-Kiev residents will be in the UFML
Glushkov Avenue, 6

Feeding of the participants
(non-Kiev residents – 3 times, Kiev residents – just dinner),
mathematical fights, oral olympiad will be held
in Kiev-Pechrskiy lyceum № 171 „Leader”
Leypzigska st, 11а

Opening of the tournament, mathematical carousel,
meeting of the comitee will be held on the cybernetics faculty
of Kiev National University
Glushkov avenue, 4d

Closing of the tournament and awarding
will be held in main (red) building
of Kiev National University
Volodumurska st., 64/13